Manaca Hospedaria Hostel
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Swimming pool | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
Located approximately 5 minutes' walk from Manaca Hospedaria Hostel Ilhabela, guests can quickly reach Supermercado do Frade Ltda. At this Ilhabela hotel you can benefit from baggage storage along with a swimming pool.
Cabras Island is 2.9 km from the hotel, and Toca Waterfall is 2.7 km from it. The Manaca Hospedaria Ilhabela offers proximity to natural sights like the friendly Praia Engenho d'Agua Beach (3 km) and Pereque Sandy Beach (1.6 km). Guests might as well visit Jardim Vertical, which is only 7 minutes' walk away. Also, the property is within a 2-km distance of Ilhabela Port Marina.
The hotel offers rooms with a mini-kitchen complete with air conditioning. For your comfort, you will find a fridge and kitchenware.
Serving Brazilian meals, Bon Appetit Restaurant lies within reach of this accommodation.
- Local attractions
- Municipal Stadium and Gymnasium4.5 km
- Praia Preta Central4.6 km
- Toque-Toque Grande Falls4.1 km
- Sao Sebastiao Cemitery4 km
- Museu de Arte Sacra3.8 km
- Square and Matriz Church3.8 km
- Beach Bay of Araca4.4 km
- Sao Sebastiao Municipal Stadium4.5 km
- Sao Sebastiao Religious Arts Museum3.8 km
- Fundacao Museu de Historia Pesquisa e Arqueologia do Mar4.5 km
- Airports
- Sao Jose dos Campos Regional111 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- No parking
- No pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Adults only
- Locker room
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Shared kitchen
Activities and relaxation
- Swimming pool
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
- Leisure/ TV room
Services
- Housekeeping
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Curtains
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No extra beds are available in a room.
- No cribs are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- ✈
How far is Sao Jose dos Campos Regional from the Manaca Hospedaria Hostel?
There is an 115-km distance between Sao Jose dos Campos Regional and the Manaca Hospedaria Hostel. - 🚗
Where can I leave my vehicle during the stay at Manaca Hospedaria Hostel?
Manaca Hospedaria Hostel provides guests with street parking. - 🕑
What time does check-in start in the Manaca Hospedaria Hostel?
Guests of the Manaca Hospedaria Hostel are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00. - 🕗
What time should we check out from our room in Manaca Hospedaria Hostel?
Manaca Hospedaria Hostel guests should check out at 12:00. - 💵
What is the price of a room in the hotel?
The minimal room price in the hotel is $16. - 🚪
What kind of rooms does the Ilhabela hotel offer?
At the Ilhabela hotel, guests can choose among Dormitory Room Mixed, Dormitory Room Male only, and Dormitory Room Female only. - ❓
What kind of pool does Manaca Hospedaria Hostel have?
There is a swimming pool available at Manaca Hospedaria Hostel.